Download News High School Sport Today - HIGHSCORE


HIGHSCORE/WBCA Players of the Week: February 1-7 - HIGHSCORE
MaxPreps/WBCA Players of the Week: February 1-7
The Women's Basketball Coaches Association (WBCA) has announced its High School Players of the Week presented by MaxPreps and Wilson Sporting Goods.

Player of the Week honors are awarded to a deserving student-athlete who demonstrated outstanding play in her respective region of the country. Head coaches submit nominations each week and the WBCA selects the individual based on stats that were submitted.

Here are this week's honorees:

Region 1:
1 Game Played
Points: 20.0 Rebounds: 6.0 Steals: 4.0

Region 2:
3 Games Played
Points: 28.0 Rebounds: 17.3 Steals: 3.0

Region 3:
2 Games Played
Points: 44.5 Rebounds: 5.5 Steals: 8.0

Region 4:
4 Games Played
Points: 30.0 Rebounds: 10.0 Blocks: 4.0

Region 5:
3 Games Played
Points: 25.7 Rebounds: 2.0 Steals: 2.5

Region 6:
4 Games Played
Points: 23.3 Rebounds: 5.0 Steals: 4.2

Region 7:
2 Games Played
Points: 36.0 Rebounds: 12.0 Steals: 5.0

Region 8:
2 Games Played
Points: 22.5 Rebounds: 4.5 Steals: 2.5

Region 9:
3 Games Played
Points: 30.0 Rebounds: 8.6 Steals: 5.6

To obtain a coach's login or for questions about our player of the week programs, please contact Aaron Hendricks (E-Mail: [email protected] Phone: (530)313-5158.
Georgia high school girls basketball star Raven Johnson to play against the boys at Allen Iverson Roundball Classic - HIGHSCORE
Georgia high school girls basketball star Raven Johnson to play against the boys at Allen Iverson Roundball Classic
While other high school basketball all-star games have gone by the wayside this spring due to the ongoing pandemic, the Allen Iverson Roundball Classic is moving forward. The contest will be played May 8 at Bartlett High School just outside of Memphis, Tenn., with former NBA standouts Matt Barnes, Stephen Jackson, Rasheed Wallace and Bonzi Wells serving as coaches.

Among the storylines will be Atlanta girls basketball star Raven Johnson stepping on the floor to compete with the best boys players in the country. The 5-foot-8 point guard has led Westlake to back-to-back unbeaten state championship seasons and is headed to South Carolina to play for head coach Dawn Staley next year.

MaxPreps National Player of the Year candidates TyTy Washington and Chet Holmgren are among the other headliners expected to compete.

Complete rosters are included below. For more information and tickets, visit IversonClassic.com.

Team Loyalty
Paolo Banchero, F, O'Dea (Seattle, Wash.) – Headed to Duke
Matthew Cleveland, F, Pace Academy (Atlanta, Ga.) – Florida State
Jerddarian Davison, G, Calhoun (Letohatchee, Ala.) – Alabama
A.J. Griffin, F, Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, N.Y.) – Duke
Tyrese Hunter, G, St. Catherine's (Racine, Wis.) – Iowa State
Raven Johnson, G, Westlake (Atlanta, Ga.) – South Carolina
Johnathan Lawson, F, Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) – Oregon
Bryce McGowens, G, Legacy Early College (Greenville, S.C.) – Nebraska
Hunter Sallis, G, Millard North (Omaha, Neb.) – Gonzaga
Terquavion Smith, G, Farmville Central (Farmville, N.C.) – North Carolina State
TyTy Washington, G, AZ Compass Prep (Chandler, Ariz.) – Undecided
Peyton Watson, F, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) – UCLA
Benny WilIiams, F, IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) – Syracuse

Team Honor
Jaden Akins, G, Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, Kan.) – Headed to Michigan State
Trey Alexander, G, Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, Okla.) – Auburn
Kendall Brown, F, Sunrise Christian Academy – Baylor
Ahamed Bynum, G, Simeon (Chicago, Ill.) – DePaul
Kennedy Chandler, G, Sunrise Christian Academy – Tennessee
Daimion Collins, F, Atlanta (Texas) – Kentucky
Michael Foster Jr., F, Hillcrest Prep (Phoenix, Ariz.) – Undecided
Nolan Hickman, G, Wasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, Utah) – Kentucky
Chet Holmgren, C, Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, Minn.) – Undecided
Jordan Longino, G/F, Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.) – Villanova
Joshua Minott, F, Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.) – Memphis
Kowacie Reeves Jr., G, Westside (Macon, Ga.) – Florida
Daeshun Ruffin, G, Callaway (Jackson, Miss.) – Mississippi
The Bolles School of Florida leads HIGHSCORE Cup fall standings - HIGHSCORE
The Bolles School of Florida leads MaxPreps Cup fall standings
While COVID-19 prevented 17 states from participating in high school sports this past fall, 33 others went ahead with athletic competition. Bolles (Jacksonville, Fla.) comes out on top as the best overall athletic program in the country for the dall season, according to the MaxPreps Cup rankings.

The MaxPreps Cup is an effort to rank the top high school athletic programs in the country. Points are awarded for state championships, state runner-up finishes and national rankings. Points are awarded based on popularity of sport, based on participation numbers, the size of the state, the size of schools in a playoff division and the number of teams participating in that playoff division.

Bolles won state championships in boys and girls swimming and girls cross country while grabbing runner-up finishes in football and boys cross country. With a total of 1,000 points, Bolles edges North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) (995) for the top spot in the nation. Due to its strong swimming program and cross country programs, Bolles has often finished near the top of the MaxPreps Cup rankings, 2020 marks the first time that it has finished at the top of the season rankings.

How the rest of the school year plays out will determine the final overall champion. The 17 states that did not field sports during the fall are making plans to have some sort of alternative fall season during the winter and spring months — along with the regular winter and spring sports. MaxPreps will have a Cup rankings update in March with final 2020-21 school rankings to post in July.
Bolles was the  Florida 4A football runner-up and leads the 2020-21 MaxPreps Cup standings after the fall season.
Photo by Annette Wilkerson
Bolles was the Florida 4A football runner-up and leads the 2020-21 MaxPreps Cup standings after the fall season.
MaxPreps Cup 2020-21 fall standings

1.    Bolles (Jacksonville, Fla.), 1,000
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, girls swimming, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, football

2.    North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.), 995
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country

3.    Boise (Idaho), 886
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, boys swimming, girls swimming, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls soccer, girls volleyball

4.    Century (Bismarck, N.D.), 872
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, boys cross country, girls swimming, girls volleyball, football

5.    Signal Mountain (Tenn.), 802
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, boys cross country, girls soccer, girls cross country

6.    Marist (Atlanta), 799
Fall state champions:
Football, girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

7.    Southlake Carroll (Southlake, Texas), 754
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country
Fall state runners-up: Football, girls cross country

8.    Carmel (Ind.), 747
Fall state champions:
Boys tennis, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

9.    Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, S.D.), 741
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, boys soccer, boys cross country, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country

10.  Brentwood (Tenn.), 735
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Football


11.  American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.), 725
Fall state champions:
Football, girls golf
Fall state runners-up: boys golf

12.  Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, Idaho), 687
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, football, girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls soccer

13.  Greenwood (Ark.), 658
Fall state champions:
Football, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country, girls golf

14.  Skutt Catholic (Omaha, Neb.), 651
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls softball, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys tennis

14.  Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.), 651
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, boys cross country, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls field hockey girls golf, girls soccer

16.  Auburn (Ala.), 647
Fall state champions:
Girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, football, boys swimming

17.  Oviedo (Fla.), 645
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, girls bowling
Fall state runners-up: Girls swimming

18.  Archbishop Hoban (Akron, Ohio), 640
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, football

19.  La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), 635
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls soccer, girls tennis, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls field hockey

20.  ED White (Jacksonville, Fla.), 632
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, boys cross country, girls swimming, girls cross country


21.  Lone Peak (Highland, Utah), 631
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Football, girls tennis

22.  Pioneer (Ann Arbor, Mich.), 625
Fall state champions:
Girls swimming, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys tennis

23.  Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, Colo.), 618
Fall state champions:
Boys tennis, football, girls cross country

24.  Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, Mont.), 617
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, football, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls volleyball

25.  Laurel (Mont.), 612
Fall state champions:
Football, girls golf, girls soccer, girls cross country

26.  Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge, La.), 598
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, boys cross country, football

27.  Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.), 595
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball, boys cross country, boys soccer

28.  Unionville (Kennett Square, Pa.), 590
Fall state champions:
Girls golf
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf, girls volleyball

28.  MICDS (St. Louis), 590
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys swimming, football

30.  Westminster (Atlanta), 588
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls volleyball, girls cross country


31.  Oak Hall (Gainesville, Fla.), 570
Fall state champions:
Girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, football

32.  Mars (Pa.), 570
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls soccer

33.  McCallie (Chattanooga, Tenn.), 569
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, football
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf

34.  Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, Pa.), 565
Fall state runners-up:
Boys soccer, girls soccer, girls golf

34.  Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.), 565
Fall state champions:
Boys tennis, girls swimming

36.  Pope (Marietta, Ga.), 554
Fall state champions:
Girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls softball, girls volleyball

37.  Lincoln (Sioux Falls, S.D.), 553
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, boys cross country, girls tennis
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country

38.  Marquette University (Milwaukee, Wis.), 550
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys volleyball, boys cross country

39.  St. Ignatius (Cleveland), 545
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf

40.  Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.), 542
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, football, girls swimming


41.  Mountain Brook (Birmingham, Ala.), 538
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, girls cross country

42.  Trinity (Louisville, Ky.), 534
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, football

42.  Bentonville (Ark.), 534
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls cross country, boys golf

44.  Jackson Hole (Jackson, Wyo.), 533
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf, football, girls golf

45.  Jackson (Jackson, Mo.), 530
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, football

45.  Kirtland (Ohio), 530
Fall state champions:
Football, girls soccer

45.  Huntsville (Ala.), 530
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls swimming, boys swimming

45.  DeWitt (Mich.), 530
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, football

49.  Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, S.C.), 529
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys swimming, girls swimming, girls cross country

50.  Ponte Vedra (Ponte Vedra, Fla.), 528
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, girls volleyball


51.  Morgan (Utah), 526
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, girls soccer, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Football, girls volleyball

52.  Baylor (Chattanooga, Tenn.), 523
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, girls golf
Fall state runners-up: Girls volleyball

53.  Father Ryan (Nashville, Tenn.), 520
Fall state champions:
Girls soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, girls cross country

54.  St. Xavier (Cincinnati), 519
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

54.  Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho), 519
Fall state champions:
Football, girls soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

56.  Buford (Ga.), 516
Fall state champions:
Football, girls volleyball

57.  Sentinel (Missoula, Mont.), 512
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, football, boys cross country

57.  O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, S.D.), 512
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls volleyball, girls cross country

59.  Wando (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.), 511
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball, girls swimming
Fall state runners-up: Boys swimming

59.  St. Joseph's Academy (Baton Rouge, La.), 511
Fall state champions:
Girls swimming, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls volleyball


61.  Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, Pa.), 510
Fall state champions:
Football, girls soccer

62.  Lewisburg (Pa.), 508
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, boys cross country

62.  East Greenwich (R.I.), 508
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls field hockey, girls soccer, girls cross country

64.  Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pa.), 505
Fall state champions:
Boys golf
Fall state runners-up: Football

65.  Niwot (Colo.), 504
Fall state champions:
Boys tennis, boys cross country, girls cross country

66.  Pace Academy (Atlanta), 503
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

67.  Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.), 495
Fall state champions:
Boys golf, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Football

68.  Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, Kan.), 493
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

69.  Lenawee Christian (Adrian, Mich.), 490
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, football

70.  New Bremen (Ohio), 485
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Girls volleyball


71.  St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.), 484
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, boys cross country

72.  Southside Christian (Simpsonville, S.C.), 475
Fall state champions:
Football, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

72.  New Albany (Ohio), 475
Fall state champions:
Girls golf
Fall state runners-up: Boys soccer

74.  Eastside (Taylors, S.C.), 474
Fall state champions:
Boys swimming, boys cross country, girls swimming

75.  Merrol Hyde Magnet (Hendersonville, Tenn.), 473
Fall state runners-up:
Boys cross country, girls cross country, girls soccer

76.  Chiles (Tallahassee, Fla.), 470
Fall state champions:
Boys golf
Fall state runners-up: Girls swimming

77.  Cathedral (Indianapolis), 469
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Girls soccer

78.  St. Thomas More (Lafayette, La.), 468
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Girls swimming, girls volleyball

79.  Maryville (Mo.), 465
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Football

80.  Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), 461
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Girls volleyball


81.  Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Ind.), 460
Fall state champions:
Girls soccer, girls volleyball

82.  Fairmont Senior (Fairmont, W. Va.), 452
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, girls soccer

82.  Ankeny (Iowa), 452
Fall state champions:
Football, girls volleyball

84.  Windham (N.H.), 450
Fall state champions:
Boys soccer, girls field hockey
Fall state runners-up: Girls soccer, boys cross country

85.  Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta), 448
Fall state champions:
Girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, girls cross country

86.  Grapevine (Texas), 445
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country

86.  Boerne-Champion (Boerne, Texas), 445
Fall state champions:
Girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country

88.  Ravenwood (Brentwood, Tenn.), 441
Fall state champions:
Girls soccer
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf

89.  Sacred Heart (Louisville, Ky.), 438
Fall state champions:
Girls field hockey, girls soccer

89.  Lovett (Atlanta), 438
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country
Fall state runners-up: Girls softball, girls cross country


91.  Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, Ariz.), 434
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls cross country, girls volleyball

91.  Harding Academy (Searcy, Ark.), 434
Fall state champions:
Football
Fall state runners-up: Boys cross country, boys golf

93.  Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, La.), 431
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls volleyball
Fall state runners-up: Girls cross country

94.  Montague (Mich.), 430
Fall state champions:
Girls golf, football

94.  Burroughs (St. Louis), 430
Fall state champions:
Girls tennis, girls cross country

96. Creekside (St. Johns, Fla.), 425
Fall state champions:
Girls swimming
Fall state runners-up: Boys swimming

97. Cody (Wyo.), 422
Fall state champions:
Football, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys golf, girls swimming

98. Bishop England (Charleston, S.C.), 419
Fall state champions:
Boys cross country, girls tennis
Fall state runners-up: Boys swimming

98. Bozeman (Mont.), 419
Fall state champions:
Girls golf, girls cross country
Fall state runners-up: Boys soccer

100. Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, Colo.), 414
Fall state champions:
Boys golf
Fall state runners-up: Boys tennis, boys cross country
High school softball: Alabama team wins 46-45 in third-highest scoring game in prep history - HIGHSCORE
High school softball: Alabama team wins 46-45 in third-highest scoring game in prep history
Jonathan Whitfield didn't have a single hit, run, stolen base, strike out or catch in the record-setting Alabama high school softball game between Park Crossing (Montgomery) and Lanier (Montgomery) Monday, yet he might have left Lagoon Park the most exhausted.

Whitfield was the game's official scorer.

In the third-highest scoring game in history according to the NFHS record book, Park Landing escaped with a 46-45 in a nearly five-hour 6A AHSAA Area 3 tournament game. The game set state records for runs (91), walks (65) and hit-by-pitches (29). Latoria Cleare set a state mark scoring seven runs even though she didn't record an official at-bat. She walked five times and was hit by three pitches.

Four other players tied the previous state record with six runs, including teammate Janiya Watts and Lanier players Aryn Williams, Jai Mister and Jamil Young.

De’asia Hinds led the way at the plate for the winners with two hits and seven RBI, while Watts and Amanda Wesley each had three hits and five RBI.

Remarkably, Lanier managed just five hits but turned 42 walks into 45 runs. In defeat.

Park Crossing took leads of 11-4 and 18-5 after the first two frames but watched Lanier roar back to take a 22-20 lead in the top of the fourth, then go up 30-22 in the top of the fifth. The Thunderbirds took back the lead at 32-30 after five, Lanier struck for 11 in the sixth to go up 38-32 but Park Crossing added 10 in the bottom half, to go up 42-38.

A seven-run uprising in the top of the seventh gave the Poets a 45-42 lead, but the Thunderbirds ended it with a four-run rally in the bottom half.

As remarkable as the victory was, Park Crossing was just getting started.

It beat Lee 16-15 in the semifinals, then lost 18-2 to Lee to force a deciding game for the 6A Area 03 title. Park Crossing pulled out another thriller, 15-14, on Thursday. 

The national record for runs in a game was established in California during the 2011 season when Cuyama Valley beat Coast Union 48-47.
HIGHSCORE/AVCA Players of the Week - HIGHSCORE
MaxPreps/AVCA Players of the Week
MaxPreps/AVCA Players of the Week
For the week of May 3-9

Boys Volleyball

Midwest Region
(Includes: Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana, Michigan, West Virginia, Iowa, Illinois, Missouri, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota)

Andrew Fedmasu, Plainfield North (Plainfield, Illinois)
Junior | RS/OH/MB

13 Games Played
Kills: 55
Kills/Game: 4.23
Digs: 32
Digs/Game: 2.46
Receptions: 46
Rcpt/Game: 3.54
Aces: 8
Blocks: 7

Brendan Louthain, Roncalli (Indianapolis, Indiana)
6'2 | Junior | OH

12 Games Played
Kills: 46
Kills/Game: 3.83
Digs: 30
Digs/Game: 2.50
Receptions: 52
Rcpt/Game: 4.33
Aces: 3
Blocks: 3

Northeast Region
(Includes: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia, Washington D.C.)

Ryan Barringer, Masuk (Monroe, Connecticut)
6'3 | Junior | MH/OH

12 Games Played
Kills: 38
Kills/Game: 3.17
Digs: 4
Receptions: 1
Aces: 2
Blocks: 14

Blake Wagner, Manheim Central (Manheim, Pennsylvania)
6'1 | Senior | OH/MH

8 Games Played
Kills: 46
Kills/Game: 5.75
Digs: 18
Digs/Game: 2.25
Receptions: 28
Rcpt/Game: 3.50
Aces: 4
Blocks: 2

South Region
(Includes: Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas)

Andre Aguilar, Freedom (Orlando, Florida)
6'4 | Junior | S/OH

9 Games Played
Kills: 35
Kills/Game: 3.89
Digs: 20
Digs/Game: 2.22
Receptions: 12
Rcpt/Game: 1.33
Blocks: 5

Brayden Green, Park Vista (Lake Worth, Florida)
6'4 | Junior | S/OPP

6 Games Played
Kills: 34
Kills/Game: 5.67
Digs: 23
Digs/Game: 3.83
Receptions: 14
Rcpt/Game: 2.33
Aces: 2
Blocks: 6

West Region
(Includes: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

Cole Hauser, Madison (San Diego, California)
6'2 | Junior | OH/MB/OPP

8 Games Played
Kills: 63
Kills/Game: 7.88
Digs: 26
Digs/Game: 3.25
Receptions: 39
Rcpt/Game: 4.88
Aces: 4
Blocks: 3

Jordan Shinaut, Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, Arizona)
6'6 | Senior | OH
12 Games Played
Kills: 46
Kills/Game: 3.83
Digs: 4
Receptions: 18
Rcpt/Game: 1.50
Blocks: 4

Girls Volleyball

California
Mikela Labno, Hilmar
6'2" | Senior | OH

7 Sets Played
Kills: 35
Kills/Game: 5
Digs: 19
Digs/Game: 2.71
Aces: 4
Blocks: 3

Massachusetts
Sally Butler, Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett)
6'1" | Junior | MB/OPP

6 Sets Played
Kills: 18
Kills/Game: 3
Digs: 3
Digs/Game: 0.5
Aces: 2
Blocks: 8

New York
Emily Sclabach, Clarence
5'5" | Sophomore | S

15 Sets Played
Assists: 133
Assists/Game: 8.87
Team Hitting%: 0.305
Digs: 10
Digs/Game: 0.67
Aces: 6